header.jpg
Email Updates





Track & Field - Middle School
News | Announcements | Schedule | Roster | Photo Gallery | Videos

2017 Middle School Track & Field

Photo Courtesy of Maurer Photography
4/18/17
Ladies 1st, Guys 2nd at Cardington


The girls' team came away with a first place finish at Saturday's Cardington Small-School Invitational while the boys placed 2nd. The Lady Cubs outscored the competition with 133 points on the day, finishing 25 ahead of second place, while the boys recorded 131 points while finishing second. Placing for the Cubs during the meet were: 



100M: Trinity Kinnard 5th (15.06), Tori Harvey 6th (15.12); Nic Niswander 2nd (13.37)



200M: Molly Rannigan 1st (30.14), Kylie Collins 6th (32.96); Tucker Nolen 7th (30.56)



400M: Olivia Alberty 7th (1:19.03); Jacob Kleilein 2nd (1:02.84), Devin Norfleet 6th (1:08.24)



800M: Kali Nolen 7th (3:30.59); Zach Tackett 7th (3.22.02), John Vetter 8th (3:22.99)



1600M: Kylee Kent 5th (7:33.58), Devin Norfleet 2nd (5;36.42)



100/110H: Tori Harvey 4th (21.05), Kylee Kent 6th (22.92); Colton Boyer 3rd (24.37), Jackson Switzer 4th (29.81)



200H: Kylee Kent 5th (44.15); Noah Ulery 3rd (34.78), Jackson Switzer 7th (46.96)



4x100M: Grover, Rannigan, Kinnard, Harvey 1st (1:00.09); Webb, C. Tackett, Caltrider, Garber 2nd (1:07.06)



4x200M: Foss, Kinnard, Nolen, Smith 1st (2:23.06); Niswander, Nolen, Barrett, Ulery 1st (1:58.72)



4x400M: Grover, Alberty, Smith, Collins 1st (5:25.03); Kleilein, Boyer, Nolen, Norfleet 3rd (4:56.28)



High Jump: Jamie Grover 2nd (4' 2"), Olivia Alberty 4th (4'); Nic Niswander 1st (5' 1"), Jacob Kleilein 5th (4' 4.25")



Pole Vault: Molly Rannigan 1st (6'), Noah Ulery 1st (7' 3"), Grant Barrett 2nd (6' 9")



Long Jump: Kaley Smith 3rd (11' 3.25"), Maddison Spohn 5th (10' 4.5")



Shot Put: Kali Nolen 1st (29' 9"), Kylea Foss 2nd (26' 9.5"), Alexis Ohm 8th (20' 4"); Camden Webb 4th (28'), Zach Abram 6th (25' 10.25")



Discus: Kylea Foss 1st (84' 2.75"), Alexis Ohm 8th (47' 9.75"); Grant Barrett 1st (98' 2.25"), Camden Webb 4th (92' 7.25"), Colin Arnold 8th (66' 4")



LMS Track & Field Feat of the Meet Award: Noah Ulery (Pole Vault, 4x200, 200H)


 

BACK