header.jpg
Scoreboard
Weekly Schedule
Oline Sports Schedule Button
Email Updates





Track & Field - Middle School
News | Announcements | Schedule | Roster | Photo Gallery | Videos

2018 Middle School Track & Field

Photo Courtesy of Maurer Photography
4/16/18
Middle School Teams Place 3rd at Cardington


At Saturday's Small School Invitational at Cardington, both Middle School track & field teams placed 3rd. The girls finished with 74.5 points, trailing champion Wynford (151) and Cardington (133). The boys' squad placed 3rd with 121.5 points behind Cardington (132) and Ridgedale (129). Placewinning performances included...




  • 100MH: Kylie Collins 6th (21.28), Molly Rannigan 8th (22.15); Nicholas Pfeiffer 3rd (21.72), John Vetter 7th (24.09)

  • 100M: Kylie Collins 7th (15.92); Grant Barrett 3rd (12.90), JD Cox 5th (13.34)

  • 1600M: Devin Norfleet 4th (5:59.03)

  • 4x100M: Rannigan, Culler, Bland, Grover 1st (58.02); Langston, Brown, Jackson, Boyd 2nd (58.5)

  • 400M: Rylie Lane 8th (1:25.44); Nicholas Pfeiffer 5th (1:05.14), Nathan Pfeiffer 6th (1:05.52), Zeke Zirzow 8th (1:07.54)

  • 4x200M: Blackledge, Camp, Mounts, Lane 2nd (2:31.28); Cox, Jackson, Barrett, Langston 2nd (1:55.98)

  • 200MH: Shelby Grover 1st (33.33), Tailor Camp 7th (48.42); Matthew norfleet (6th 39.15), Drew Melton 7th (42.99), Claeb Tackett 8th (46.12)

  • 800M: Noah Langston 3rd (2:31.08), John Vetter 5th (2:46.71)

  • 200M: Molly Rannigan 5th (31.65), Tori Sauder 7th (32.92); Devin Norfleet 8th (30.99)

  • 4x400M: Grover, Culler, Sauder, Collins 2nd (5:20.20); Zirzow, D. Norfleet, Na. Pfeiffer, Ni. Pfeiffer 1st (4:40.85)

  • Discus: Sydnee Blackledge 3rd (60'2.75"); Grant Barrett 1st (121'1"), Colin Arnold 3rd (90'9"), Nathan Pfeiffer 7th (76'9")

  • Shot Put: Sydnee Blackledge 3rd (26'9.25"), Madison Bland 5th (26'4"); Colin Arnold 6th (26'9.5"), Zeke Zirzow 7th (25'6.5")

  • High Jump: Rylie Lane 5th (3'8"), JD Cox 3rd (42"), John Vetter 4th (4'2"), Mathew Norfleet 5th (4')

  • Long Jump: Tori Sauder 3rd (12'1.25")

  • Pole Vault: Brayden Jackson 1st (6'6")



The Feat of the Meet award was presented to Shelby Grover for her performance in the 200mH, 4x100m and 4x400m.



The Cubs will be back in action Friday as they travel to Loudonville for an Invitational beginning at 4:00pm.


 

BACK